Member Directory

Below you will find the full roster of Latino Caucus membership with a link to each Member's official website. 

CHAIR & VICE CHAIR

Senator Ben Hueso (40th SD)
Chair, California Latino Legislative Caucus
Chair, Senate Energy, Utilities and Communications Committee
Chair, Senate Select Committee on California-Mexico Cooperation
Vice Chair, Joint Legislative Committee on Climate Change Policies

Assembly Member Lorena Gonzalez Fletcher (80th AD)
Vice Chair, California Latino Legislative Caucus
Chair, Assembly Appropriations Committee
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Women in the Workplace

SENATORS

Senate President pro Tempore Kevin de León (24th SD)
Chair, Senate Rules Committee
Senator Ed Hernandez, O.D. (22nd SD)
Chair, Senate Health Committee
Chair, Senate Standing Committee on Legislative Ethics
Senator Ricardo Lara (33rd SD)
Chair, Senate Appropriations Committee
Chair, Senate Select Committee on Ports & Goods Movement
Chair, Senate Select Committee on U.S. Citizen Youth Exiled In Mexico

Senator Tony Mendoza

Senator Tony Mendoza (32nd SD)
Chair, Senate Insurance Committee

ASSEMBLY MEMBERS

Assembly Member Cecilia Aguiar-Curry (4th AD)
Chair, Assembly Local Government Committee
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Wine

Assembly Member Joaquin Arambula (31st AD)
Chair, Assembly Budget Subcommittee #1 - Health & Human Services
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on HealthCare Delivery Systems & Universal Coverage

Assembly Member Raul Bocanegra (39th AD)
Assembly Majority Whip
Assembly Select Committee on Growing Jobs in the San Fernando Valley

Assembly Member Anna Caballero (30th AD)
Chair, Assembly Agriculture Committee
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Economic Development & Investment in Rural California
 

Assembly Member Ian Calderon (57th AD)
Assembly Majority Floor Leader
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Youth & California's Future

Assembly Member Sabrina Cervantes (60th AD)
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Veteran Employment & Education
Assembly Member Susan Talamantes Eggman (13th AD)
Chair, Assembly Accountability & Administrative Review Committee
Chair, Joint Committee on Fairs, Allocation, and Classification
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on End of Life Health Care

 

Assembly Member Cristina Garcia (58th AD)
Chair, Assembly Natural Resources Committee
 

Member Eduardo Garcia

Assembly Member Eduardo Garcia (56th AD)
Chair, Assembly Water, Parks, & Wildlife Committee
Chair, Joint Legislative Committee on Climate Change Policies

Assembly Member Todd Gloria (78th AD)
Assembly Assistant Majority Whip
Assembly Select Committee on Housing Affordability for the Middle & Working Class
Assembly Member Jimmy Gomez (51st AD)
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Domestic Violence

Assembly Member Monique Limón (37th AD)
Assembly Assistant Majority Whip
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on the Non-Profit Sector

Assembly Member Jose Medina (61st AD)
Chair, Assembly Higher Education Committee
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on California-México Bi-National Affairs

Assembly Member Sharon Quirk-Silva (65th AD)
Chair, Assembly Jobs, Economic Development, & the Economy Committee

Assembly Speaker Anthony Rendon (63rd AD)
 

Assembly Member Eloise Gómez Reyes (47th AD)
Co-Chair, Assembly Committee on Legislative Ethics
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Environmental Quality & the Green Economy in the Inland Empire
Assembly Member Freddie Rodriguez (52nd AD)
Chair, Public Employees, Retirement, & Social Security Committee
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Local Public Safety & Emergency Preparedness
Vice Chair, Joint Legislative Committee on Emergency Management

 

Assembly Member Blanca E. Rubio (48th AD)
Chair, Assembly Human Services Committee

Assembly Member Rudy Salas (32nd AD)

 

Member Miguel Santiago

Assembly Member Miguel Santiago (53rd AD)
Chair, Assembly Communications & Conveyence Committee
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Community College Affordability & Guided Pathways for Students

Member Tony Thurmond

Assembly Member Tony Thurmond (15th AD)
Chair, Assembly Labor & Employment Committee
Chair, Assembly Select Committee on Science, Technology, Engineering and Math Education

CONSTITUTIONAL OFFICERS